Schedule

Latin dancing utah

09.00PM - 1.00AM

SLSBF Pre-Party @vibey Ozora Izakaya Japanese Bar!
50 West Broadway SLC
$10/p venmo/cash @door.
Drinks, Dancing, & Mingle all night! Get ready for the weekend! *not included in Full SLSBF pass. In colaboration with Therapy Thursdays!
 
Salt Lake Salsa Bachata performers

04.30 - 6.30PM

Mambo w/Afro Footwork Challenge w/Oneysis
Salt Lake Salsa Bachata performers

06.00 - 7.30PM

Tech-rehearsal - Performers Only
Salsa dance performances utah
 

8.00 - 9.00PM

Beginner friendly Salsa & Bachata Workshops
Latin music utah
 

10.00 PM

Friday night shows
Salsa and Bachata Dancing in Salt Lake City
 

11.00 PM - 4.00 AM

"Under the Sea" Theme: Salsa & Bachata Dancing titll 4am! Summer dresses & attire! 
Salt Lake Salsa Bachata performers

10.00AM - 12.00PM

Mambo w/Afro Footwork Challenge w/Oneysis
Dance schedule

11.00AM - 5.00PM

Workshops. Check the schedule below.              
Utah Salsa Congress

5.30PM - 7.00PM

Tech rehearsal - performers only
Utah Latin Dance Festival

10.30PM

Saturday Night Shows
Salsa Competition Bachata utah
Salsa Dancing Festival Salt Lake City

11.30PM - 4.00AM

Salsa & Bachata Social dancing - "Inferno Night"!
salsa festival utah

11.00AM - 5.00PM

Workshops. See schedule below.
Salt Lake Salsa Bachata performers

5.00 - 7.00PM

Mambo w/Afro Footwork Challenge w/Oneysis
Salt Lake Bachata dancing

9.00PM - 2.00AM

Sunday Social Dancing
Theme: Angels' Soiree!
0
Workshops
0
Performers
0
Shows
0
Nights

SLSBF Workshops Schedule 2021!

Download SLSBF 2021 Full Event Schedule

Mambo w/Afro challenge w/Oneysis
(interm/advance)
Oneysis

4:30pm (extra cost)

Mambo w/Afro challenge w/Oneysis
(interm/advance)
Oneysis

5:30pm (extra cost)

Salsa/Bachata Workshop
(complete beginner track/included w/evening shows)
TBA

8:00pm

 
Mambo w/Afro challenge w/Oneysis
(interm/advance)
Oneysis

10:00am (extra cost)

Mambo w/Afro fchallenge w/Oneysis
(interm/advance)
Oneysis

11:00am (extra cost)

 
Bachata Fusion
(beg/interm)
Karol Maracas

11am

Ladies Salsa Styling on 2
(beg/interm)
Latisha Hardy

11am

Salsa on 2 partnerwork
(beg/interm)
Mo'ritmo (Tom)

12pm

Mambo Partnerwork
(interm/advance)
Adolfo & Tania

12pm

 
Bachata Con Candela
(beg/interm)
Eddie Peligro

1pm

Cha Cha Cha
(intermediate)
Adolfo & Tania

1pm

Bachata Battle of the Sexes 1
(intermediate)
Mike & Jen

2pm

Mambo Fusion
(intermediate)
Tania Cannarsa

2pm

 
Mambo Shines
(interm/advance)
Benny & Brandon

3pm

Bachata Battle of the Sexes 2
(intermediate)
Mike & Jen

  3pm

Ladies Salsa Styling on 1
(beg/interm)
Latisha Hardy

4pm

Traditional Bachata Footwork and Body-Movement
(intermediate)
De'jon & Clo

4pm

 
Bachata con Candela
(beg/interm)
Edie Peligro

11am

Contemporary son
(ntermediate)
Tania Cannarsa

11am

Salsa on 1 Partnerwork
(beg/interm)
Moderno

12pm

Mambo Shines & Partnerwork
(interm/advance)
Adolfo & Tania

12pm

 
Afro-cuban movement
(intermediate)
Oneysis & Judith

1pm

Sensual Bachata
(intermediate)
Mike & Jen

1pm

Sensual Bachata
(interm/advance)
Mike & Jen

2pm

Salsa shines & body movement
(ntermediate)
Michelle Morales

2pm

 
Salsa Musicality & Movement
(beg/interm)
David Olarte

3pm

Pachanga Ayala
(interm/advance)
Benny & Brandon

3pm

Fundamentals of on 2 Salsa
(beg/interm)
Benny & Ashley

4pm

Bachata Fusion Partnerwork
(interm/adv)
De'jon & Clo

4pm

 
Mambo w/Afro challenge w/Oneysis
(interm/advance)
Oneysis

5:00pm (extra cost)

Mambo w/Afro challenge w/Oneysis
(interm/advance)
Oneysis

6:00pm (extra cost)

 

Want to challenge yourself at SLSBF this year?

Sign up for Salsa w/Afro Fusion Footwork Challenge with Oneysis!

Performance Schedule for SLSBF 2021

Performance schedule is subject to change

Friday Performers Line up

*in no particular order  * subject to change

*Call time 9:30pm  * Shows start 10pm

Adolfo & Tania
Mike & Jen
Moderno Bembe
Moderno Student Team
Moderno Amateur Team
Eddie Peligro Solo
DF Fuego Salsa Student Team
DF Bachata Pasion Student Team
Benny & Ashley
Mo'ritmo
Gio's dance world Ladies Team
Benny & Brandon
Lisa & Julio
Byron & Edna
Chi & Dale
David Olarte
Sebastian Rojas
Que Candela Ladies
Ruby & Seth
Yesenia & Eddie
Utah Bachata Men
 
 

Saturday Performers Line up

*in no particular order *subject to change

*Call time 10pm  * Shows start 10:30pm

Adolfo & Tania
Moderno Ladies
Moderno Fino
Benny & Ashley
Mike & Jen
De'jon & Clo
DF Ladies Team
DF Salsa Sabor Amateur Team
DF Bachata Obsesion Amateur Team
Brandon & Benny
Brandon & Michelle

Joel & Karol
Latisha Hardy Dance Co.
Oneysis & Judith
David Olarte & Carla
Dancers with curves
Que Candela Project
Tuanis Bachata by Joel & Karol
Moderno Men

salt lake salsa bachata festival utah

 Email : [email protected]

 Phone : 801.466.0490

Search